We are pleased to inform you that Result of 3rd Open Abacus/Vedic Mathematics/Handwriting Competition held in Feb 2017 has been declared and is available on the Website. We hereby would like to Thank every Student, Parent, Course Instructor and Franchise for showing Confidence and Belief in us. It's because of each one of you, the Competition has been a Success with 1400+ Students across India participating in the Competition. We would like to Congratulate the Winners (Students) of this Competition. We also would like to Congratulate every student who has not been a Winner inspite of hard work done by him/her. We would like to mention here, Success is not only Winning Prizes but its improving upon One's Previous Performance.

MAATS Abacus Competition Winners 2017

Junior Kg Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Jr-003 Mysore Aadit Kombrabail 90 1st prize
Jr-016 Kolhapur Shourya Vishal Patil 89 2nd prize
Jr-022 Goregav Mumbai Bhavvya RameshKumar 88 3rd prize
Jr-019 Pune Aishwarya Lakhangaonkar 87 Consolation

Senior. Kg Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Sr-013 Kolhapur Atharv Guruprasad Vete 135 1st prize
Sr-023 Pune waraje Shrawani Ganesh Padalkar 134 2nd prize
Sr-001 Nashik Malegav Yukati Rajesh Sharma 133 3rd prize
Sr-015 Chattisgrh Navika Brijendra Yadav 132 Consolation
Sr-035 Chattisgrh H.Advitiy Jain 132 Consolation
Sr-009 Chattisgrh Vanshika ketan Bhatia 130 Consolation
Sr-033 Chattisgrh Tannya Pradeep Malviya 130 Consolation
Sr-034 Chattisgrh Myra Amit Sigh 130 Consolation
Sr-037 Goa Jerrel Diniz 130 Consolation

Category Z: With Abacus Without Formulae.

Z1 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Z1-015 Pune Hadapsar Aadish Yogesh Jadhav 338 1st prize
Z1-017 Mysore Aarav kombrabail 336 2nd prize
Z1-018 Mysore Rahil Jinnah 324 3rd prize
Z1-004 PALUS Vedant Lalaso Patil 309 Consolation
Z1-065 Satara Pranitee Parvin padval 309 Consolation
Z1-012 Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai Vishnudev Vasanth 305 Consolation
Z1-026 Mandi Himachal Prisha Bhardwaj 305 Consolation
Z1-045 Aurangabad. Jui Rahul Darekar 294 Consolation
Z1-021 Jalgaon Poorti Mahesh Kolhe 288 Consolation
Z1-046 Aurangabad. Shizan Javed Shaikh 283 Consolation
Z1-088 Kolhapur Shweta Sanjay Patil 280 Consolation
Z1-027 Panjab Ludhiyana Aarush Madaan 280 Consolation
Z1-076 Nashik Gypsy Ramesh Visariya 280 Consolation

Z2 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Z2-205 Pune Aryan Pardeshi 387 1st prize
Z2-208 Pune Gayatri Pawar 381 2nd prize
Z2-238 Aurganbad Anjali Ajay Sawant 380 3rd prize
Z2-033 Pune Hadapsar Kshitija P Chavan 375 Consolation
Z2-057 Jalgaon Vedika Manoj Patil 375 Consolation
Z2-058 Jalgaon Shreya Manish Mahajan 375 Consolation
Z2-198 Satara Shreeraj ganesh nikam 375 Consolation
Z2-262 Karad Rajvardhan Madan Kadam 362 Consolation
Z2-266 Chattisgrh Vaibhav ramesh Sahu 358 Consolation
Z2-130 Aurangabad. bhavesh vinod marda 357 Consolation
Z2-263 Karad Divya Sachin Desai 354 Consolation
Z2-067 Jalgaon Aaditya Ravikant Kolhe 352 Consolation
Z2-222 Dadar Prathmesh Prashant Sharbidre 344 Consolation
Z2-083 Mandi Himachal Pratham S.Thakur 343 Consolation
Z2-084 Sangli Purva Mandar Banne 343 Consolation
Z2-132 Aurangabad. nisarg shantaram wagh 341 Consolation
Z2-152 Kolhapur Bhakti Kamate 341 Consolation
Z2-265 Karad Shreya Ramesh Lohar 341 Consolation
Z2-060 Jalgaon Hardik Pravin Kolte 338 Consolation
Z2-135 Aurangabad. Nirali Deepak Kadam 337 Consolation
Z2-197 Satara Aarti Deepak Yewale 337 Consolation
Z2-045 Nagpur Samiksha Yogesh Suryawanshi 336 Consolation
Z2-037 Pune Hadapsar Antara Sanjay Phalke 327 Consolation
Z2-225 Dadar Meet Anil Lalwani 327 Consolation
Z2-077 Delhi Yash Aggarwal 323 Consolation
Z2-003 PALUS Anjali Rushikesh Jadhav 322 Consolation
Z2-140 Aurangabad. Aditya sayaji nikam 322 Consolation
Z2-055 Mysore Seshu hasini Vepa 321 Consolation
Z2-220 Satara Harshwardhan Jaywant Khabale 319 Consolation
Z2-061 Jalgaon Laksh Meghshyam Bagade 318 Consolation
Z2-108 Pune VEDANT DNYANESHWAR TAPKIR 315 Consolation
Z2-137 Aurangabad. Krishan Sunil Bandal 312 Consolation
Z2-151 Kolhapur Maithili Nilesh Khondre 312 Consolation
Z2-035 Pune Hadapsar Varadraj Suresh Ghadge 308 Consolation
Z2-048 Ahmadabad Aaratrika prusty 308 Consolation
Z2-036 Pune Hadapsar Aditya santosh Kadam 307 Consolation
Z2-261 Karad Varadraj Sachin Kumbhar 304 Consolation
Z2-014 Islampur Swapnil Sunil Patil 302 Consolation
Z2-233 Pune Arya Suhas Kolhe 302 Consolation
Z2-074 Somwar peth Nashik Shlok V. Diwan 302 Consolation

Z3 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Z3-236 Satara Rushaya vijay shivankar 395 1st prize
Z3-060 Jalgaon Diya Manoj Agrawal 390 2nd prize
Z3-085 Jalgaon Swanand Nitin Wani 388 3rd prize
Z3-054 Jalgaon Isha Sudir Patil 387 Consolation
Z3-059 Jalgaon Aditya Nitin Dusane 387 Consolation
Z3-005 Amravati Ishwari Sanjay Thote 382 Consolation
Z3-181 Dhule Atharv Sunil Mone 381 Consolation
Z3-200 Satara Parnjalee abhijit Ukirde 381 Consolation
Z3-098 Pune Rewa Sachin Hingane 377 Consolation
Z3-182 Kolhapur AMOGH CHIDAMBAR DUDGIKAR 377 Consolation
Z3-202 Satara Nikhil Samadhan Kalange 377 Consolation
Z3-019 Chennai S Pon Ashritaa 375 Consolation
Z3-068 Jalgaon Samrudhi Milind Morwal 375 Consolation
Z3-280 Chattisgrh Palak Nirmal Potani 375 Consolation
Z3-112 Pune YADNEYASH DNYANESHWAR TAPKIR 373 Consolation
Z3-053 Jalgaon Sarvesh Kishor Choudhari 372 Consolation
Z3-082 Jalgaon Sakshi Jagdish Patil 371 Consolation
Z3-071 Jalgaon Neha Sanjay Sonwane 370 Consolation
Z3-100 Pune Esha Amol Vedpathak 366 Consolation
Z3-051 Jalgaon Devashish K.Mundada 364 Consolation
Z3-097 Jalgaon Namrata Pratap Patil 362 Consolation
Z3-277 Karad Janhavi Amol Davakare 360 Consolation
Z3-056 Jalgaon Samrudhi Devendra Kasar 359 Consolation
Z3-205 Pune Parth Savant 359 Consolation
Z3-164 Kolhapur HETVI HATAL MAHATA 358 Consolation
Z3-029 Pune Hadapsar Sanskurti Santosh Khamkar 356 Consolation
Z3-001 PALUS Tejal Satish Sutar 354 Consolation
Z3-133 Aurangabad. ahad shaid bagwan 354 Consolation
Z3-224 Dadar Gauresh Dusa 350 Consolation
Z3-225 Dadar Ritesh Ravindra Gurav 346 Consolation
Z3-080 Jalgaon Mansi Purshottam Patil 346 Consolation
Z3-006 Amravati Mittali Ashok Agrawal 345 Consolation
Z3-209 Pune Kaustubh Bhalshunkar 344 Consolation
Z3-099 Pune Om Subhash Dukale 342 Consolation
Z3-279 Karad Netra Sachin Desai 341 Consolation
Z3-028 Pune Hadapsar SamrudhiKhanduGangane 340 Consolation
Z3-039 Nagpur Aniket Omprakash Zade 339 Consolation
Z3-243 Pune Akshat Agrawal 339 Consolation
Z3-090 Somwar peth Nashik Sahil P.Chaudhari 339 Consolation
Z3-020 Nashik Palash Tushar Shimpi 339 Consolation

Z4 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
Z4-138 Aurangabad. Kasturi Ajay Jakkal 396 1st prize
Z4-068 Aurangabad. nalawade shrusti rajendra 395 2nd prize
Z4-029 Jalgaon Chetan Yogesh Wagh 394 3rd prize
Z4-030 Jalgaon Upendra Sunil Patil 393 Consolation
Z4-037 Jalgaon Ashutosh Sham Patil 391 Consolation
Z4-116 Pune Rushikesh More 390 Consolation
Z4-036 Jalgaon Jayesh Bharat Patil 388 Consolation
Z4-022 Jalgaon Sakshi Umesh Jaiswal 384 Consolation
Z4-035 Jalgaon Pratham Bhila Mali 384 Consolation
Z4-114 Satara Siddhi Shankar Jadhav 381 Consolation
Z4-144 Pune Aakash Vinayak Gaikwad 380 Consolation
Z4-019 Jalgaon Jay Pravin Patil 377 Consolation
Z4-020 Jalgaon Krushna Uday Sonawane 377 Consolation
Z4-042 Jalgaon Mayur Vijay Koli 376 Consolation
Z4-003 Amravati Sanika Gajanan Darokar 375 Consolation
Z4-069 Aurangabad. nalawade prerana prashant 375 Consolation
Z4-118 Pune Rohit Pawar 375 Consolation
Z4-026 Jalgaon Sahil Sachin Chaudhari 374 Consolation
Z4-136 Kolhapur Karan Khot 374 Consolation

Category A: With Abacus With Formulae:

A1 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
A1-004 Ranchi Archi Anand 268 1st

A2 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
A2-008 Nagpur Palak Prashant Mendhe 360 1st prize
A2-016 After Hourse School - Hydrabad Jhasmitha Challa 330 2nd prize
A2-009 Nagpur Unnati Bandhu Farkade 297 3rd prize
A2-037 Kolhapur Rucha Kagade 287 Consolation
A2-048 Kolhapur Avani Patil 269 Consolation
A2-025 Pen Shubham Sanjay Thakur 267 Consolation
A2-007 Pune Hadapsar Suyog Suresh Ghadge 254 Consolation

A3 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
A3-019 Pune Hadapsar RushikeshRajendraKambale 367 1st prize
A3-049 Aurangabad. nisha ravi devadiga 352 2nd prize
A3-008 Raipur Chattisgarh Dewansh Karadbhujje 322 3rd prize
A3-022 Pune Hadapsar Siddhi Rahul Pise 321 Consolation
A3-034 kalyan Mumbai Aditya sanjay roman 318 Consolation
A3-005 Islampur Kartikesh Avinash Chavan 312 Consolation
A3-001 Islampur Arpit Manoj Shah 306 Consolation
A3-051 Aurangabad. jay somnath pawar 298 Consolation
A3-017 Pune Hadapsar Varad Sanjay Argade 297 Consolation

A4 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
A4-029 Jalgaon Aayush Pramod Kotkar 384 1st prize
A4-080 Dhule Manasi Sunil Mone 374 2nd prize
A4-028 Jalgaon Bhagyashri Vijaykumar Kakade 369 3rd prize
A4-032 Jalgaon Pranav Prafulla Zawar 358 Consolation
A4-059 Kolhapur priyanka pankaj chougale 358 Consolation
A4-018 Pune Hadapsar Vedika Yogesh Jadhav 343 Consolation
A4-056 Kolhapur Madhura Vijay Patil 340 Consolation
A4-013 Nashik Malegav Bhavika Shyam Agarwal 329 Consolation
A4-027 Jalgaon Pranav Laxmikant Patil 328 Consolation
A4-019 Karad Vaishnavi Suhas Jamdar 320 Consolation
A4-062 Satara Shalmali santosh jadhav 320 Consolation
A4-071 Nagpur Aditya Sunil Motghare 320 Consolation

Category B: Without Abacus With Formulae (Mental Calculations):

B2 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
B2-024 Satara Supriya sanjay pawar 363 1st prize
B2-025 Pune Kabir Pardeshi 331 2nd prize
B2-006 Awadhapuri, Bhopal Arbita Vikram Parihar 327 3rd prize
B2-003 Haryana Rashi Pawan Singhla 314 Consolation

B3 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
B3-033 Pune RIYA S. GATAGAT 386 1st prize
B3-040 Pune PRAJWAL NINGANOOR 385 2nd prize
B3-038 Pen Swaraj Sachin Thakur 382 3rd prize
B3-015 Awadhapuri, Bhopal Anurag Rajeesh Singh 378 Consolation
B3-004 Satara Tanay bapusaheb Bhosale 369 Consolation
B3-043 Gujrath Mundra Mahek Patel 369 Consolation
B3-014 Awadhapuri, Bhopal Shiv bhushan Singh 365 Consolation
B3-024 Jalgaon Devansh Mahesh Patil 365 Consolation
B3-011 Mysore Ishanan Kombrabail 358 Consolation
B3-021 Nagpur Swanandi Ajay Dhote 344 Consolation
B3-034 Bhuvneshwar Harsheet Nayak 344 Consolation
B3-062 Bhopal Aditya Rakesh Sharma 294 Consolation
B3-061 Awadhapuri, Bhopal Bhagyashree Tapase 293 Consolation

B4 Category

SR.NO. CENTER STUDENT NAME Marks Rank
B4-010 Islampur Akanksha Shankar Sapate 391 1st prize
B4-073 Kolhapur Prathmesh Rajendra Chougule 389 2nd prize
B4-005 Amravati Kunal Laxmikant Agarwal 387 3rd prize
B4-077 Chattisgrh Ruchi Ramesh Sahu 382 Consolation
B4-052 Pen Vini Navin Patil 375 Consolation
B4-012 Islampur Saee Prashant Patil 374 Consolation
B4-049 Pune AISHWARYA SHIV DODMANI 369 Consolation
B4-056 Kolhapur Om Vishal Haval 368 Consolation
B4-086 Karad Sandesh Shaileshkumar Deshmukh 368 Consolation
B4-009 Islampur Samrudhi Shankar sapate 366 Consolation
B4-092 Karad Prasad Pandurang Jadhav 366 Consolation
B4-060 Kolhapur RUTURAJ Tatoba Mahekar 365 Consolation
B4-074 Kolhapur Manaswi Manish patil 365 Consolation
B4-015 Nagpur ABHINAV ASIA 365 Consolation
B4-088 Panjab Ludhiyana Jyoti 365 Consolation
B4-089 Panjab Ludhiyana Kirpanoor K 365 Consolation